Country

Ecuador

EC

As of 2026-10-14, the dataset holds 10 152 addresses in Ecuador, 3 100 of them with open ports and 473 with known CVEs, in 99 networks. 26 networks and addresses registered there are on current blocklists.

In this country

10 152addresses in the dataset
3 100with open ports
473with known CVEs
99networks
0Tor relays
26blocklisted entries

Counted 2026-10-14 01:20 UTC

Networks with the most hosts

Hosts with open ports; a host counts once per list entry.

NetworkHostsWith known CVEs
S.A. AS22724594100%1
S.A AS2794750384%0
PANAMA S.A. AS5246828047%50
Vanessa Morocho Ona AS26323817829%42
CIA. LTDA. SAOHOSTING AS26788113122%3
Inc AS2324611018%73
SOCIEDAD ANONIMA AS2676848213%37
ELECTROMECANICOS PARA EL DESARROLLO CSED SA AS2648247512%16
Level 3 Parent, LLC AS33567412%28
S.A.S. AS2648256711%8
Cogent Communications, LLC AS1746611%20
CIA. LTDA. AS267699589%3
S.A. AS269853569%7
CORNEJO HECTOR ELIAS TECMESH AS269838538%6
COMMERCE MEDCOMM S.A AS269805477%13
C.A. AS266894457%16
S.A. AS271929447%1
SOLUCIONES TECNOLOGICAS S.A. AS271933406%19
S.C.C AS272877396%3
CEDIA AS61468396%13
ROMERO LEONARDO ISRAEL MAXXNET AS266880335%9
S.A. AS266802325%8
TITO JULIO CESARFASTNETT AS269806325%1
DE TELECOMUNICACIONES OROBLA S. A AS269831325%19
CIA LTDA AS270049284%2

Most common open ports

Hosts with open ports; a host counts once per list entry.

PortHostsWith known CVEs
801 944100%215
4431 17860%141
2243822%237
2128614%152
80801437%37
251165%9
33061035%100
8443562%7
23171%1
3389121%2
5432111%5
44541%2
721%0

CVEs on the most hosts

Hosts with open ports; a host counts once per list entry.

CVEHostsWith known CVEs
CVE-2026-106552195100%195
CVE-2026-106553195100%195
CVE-2026-106555195100%195
CVE-2026-106582195100%195
CVE-2026-106583195100%195
CVE-2026-106584195100%195
CVE-2026-106585195100%195
CVE-2026-106586195100%195
CVE-2026-106587195100%195
CVE-2026-7328118695%186
CVE-2026-7328218695%186
CVE-2026-7328318695%186
CVE-2026-5999518092%180
CVE-2026-5999618092%180
CVE-2026-5999718092%180
CVE-2026-5999818092%180
CVE-2026-5999918092%180
CVE-2026-6000018092%180
CVE-2026-6000118092%180
CVE-2026-6000218092%180
CVE-2026-10658815780%157
CVE-2026-10658915780%157
CVE-2026-3538511860%118
CVE-2026-3538711860%118
CVE-2026-3538811860%118

Most common software

Hosts with open ports; a host counts once per list entry.

SoftwareHostsWith known CVEs
akamaighost503100%0
openssh28957%214
nginx17634%73
apache16232%100
proxygen-bolt13426%0
mysql10220%100
cisco499%0
cisco-1.25499%0
rosssh428%19
gvs 1.0305%0
google-edge-cache275%0
microsoft-iis214%7
openresty193%5
freenginx132%0
postgres112%5
bigip91%0
lighttpd91%9
microsoft-httpapi91%2
caddy81%0
-71%0
webs71%0
dnvrs-webs61%0
qwilt51%0
v51%0
zte51%0

Tags

Hosts with open ports; a host counts once per list entry.

TagHostsWith known CVEs
CDN530100%0
Expired certificate45786%88
Hosting28954%50
Self-signed certificate11521%19
Database11221%103
Remote access285%3
End-of-life software112%10

Cities

Hosts with open ports by city, where the operator of the network publishes the location of its addresses.

CityHostsWith known CVEs
Quito Pichincha178100%42
Guayaquil Guayas63%1
Salinas Santa Elena52%0