Network
LYNTIA NETWORKS S.A.
AS8903registered in Spain (ES)hosts in 2 countries
As of 2026-10-11, LYNTIA NETWORKS S.A. (AS8903, registered in Spain) had 3 798 hosts seen in 2 countries; 85 of them with known CVEs (424 distinct, 3 known to be exploited). It announces 110 IPv4 prefixes and 8 IPv6 prefixes (173 568 IPv4 addresses, 1 220th by address space).
Known CVEs in this network
CVEs by severity: CRITICAL 83 HIGH 161 MEDIUM 156 LOW 24
A match is an indication, not proof: it is based on the software version a service reported, and fixes are often backported without changing the version.
Not counted: 59 hosts with CVEs only on distribution builds whose fix may be backported.
Counted 2026-10-11 04:20 UTC
- Organisation
- es.lyntia
- Network type
- Network service provider (transit) · peering policy Open
- Website
- http://www.lyntia.com
- Registry
- RIPE NCC · Spain ES · allocated 1998-07-24
- Announced prefixes
- 110 IPv4 · 8 IPv6 See them
- IPv4 address space
- 173 568 addresses · 1 220th of 87 372 networks by size
- Rank by exposure
- 2 735th by hosts with known CVEs Ranking
- Exchange points
- 3
Routing
Most common CVEs in this network
| CVE | Hosts |
|---|---|
| CVE-2019-11072 CRITICAL 9.8 | 44 |
| CVE-2018-19052 HIGH 7.5 | 44 |
| CVE-2018-25103 MEDIUM 5.3 | 44 |
| CVE-2023-44487 HIGH 7.5 known exploited | 16 |
| CVE-2021-23017 HIGH 7.7 | 16 |
| CVE-2020-11724 HIGH 7.5 | 16 |
| CVE-2026-60002 HIGH 7.7 | 10 |
| CVE-2026-60000 HIGH 7.5 | 10 |
| CVE-2026-106585 MEDIUM 6.5 | 10 |
| CVE-2026-59998 MEDIUM 6.5 | 10 |
| CVE-2026-60001 MEDIUM 6.5 | 10 |
| CVE-2026-59999 MEDIUM 5.9 | 10 |
| CVE-2026-59995 MEDIUM 5.4 | 10 |
| CVE-2026-59996 MEDIUM 5.4 | 10 |
| CVE-2026-59997 MEDIUM 5.4 | 10 |
| CVE-2026-73282 MEDIUM 4.8 | 10 |
| CVE-2026-106552 MEDIUM 4.2 | 10 |
| CVE-2026-106582 LOW 3.7 | 10 |
| CVE-2026-73281 LOW 3.5 | 10 |
| CVE-2026-106587 LOW 3.3 | 10 |
| CVE-2026-106583 LOW 2.5 | 10 |
| CVE-2026-106584 LOW 2.5 | 10 |
| CVE-2026-106586 LOW 2.5 | 10 |
| CVE-2026-73283 LOW 2.5 | 10 |
| CVE-2026-106553 LOW 2.2 | 10 |
| CVE-2026-106555 LOW 2.2 | 10 |
| CVE-2026-35385 HIGH 8.1 | 9 |
| CVE-2026-35414 HIGH 8.1 | 9 |
| CVE-2026-35387 MEDIUM 6.5 | 9 |
| CVE-2025-61984 LOW 3.6 | 9 |
| CVE-2025-61985 LOW 3.6 | 9 |
| CVE-2026-35388 LOW 2.5 | 9 |
| CVE-2022-22707 MEDIUM 5.9 | 8 |
| CVE-2026-106588 LOW 3.1 | 8 |
| CVE-2026-106589 LOW 2.9 | 8 |
| CVE-2023-38408 CRITICAL 9.8 | 3 |
| CVE-2026-93546 HIGH 8.8 | 3 |
| CVE-2023-51385 MEDIUM 6.5 | 3 |
| CVE-2023-48795 MEDIUM 5.9 | 3 |
| CVE-2014-9912 CRITICAL 9.8 | 2 |
| CVE-2015-4116 CRITICAL 9.8 | 2 |
| CVE-2015-4599 CRITICAL 9.8 | 2 |
| CVE-2015-4600 CRITICAL 9.8 | 2 |
| CVE-2015-4601 CRITICAL 9.8 | 2 |
| CVE-2015-4602 CRITICAL 9.8 | 2 |
| CVE-2015-4603 CRITICAL 9.8 | 2 |
| CVE-2015-4643 CRITICAL 9.8 | 2 |
| CVE-2015-5589 CRITICAL 9.8 | 2 |
| CVE-2015-6834 CRITICAL 9.8 | 2 |
| CVE-2015-6835 CRITICAL 9.8 | 2 |
The 50 found on the most hosts, of 424 CVEs.
Most exposed hosts
Known exploited first, then by the number of CVEs.
Where its hosts are
| Country | Hosts | With CVEs |
|---|---|---|
| Spain ES | 3 796 | 85 |
| Netherlands NL | 2 | 0 |