Network
tal.de GmbH
AS8820registered in Germany (DE)hosts in 2 countries
As of 2026-10-11, tal.de GmbH (AS8820, registered in Germany) had 2 495 hosts seen in 2 countries; 157 of them with known CVEs (719 distinct, 5 known to be exploited). It announces 40 IPv4 prefixes and 4 IPv6 prefixes (43 008 IPv4 addresses, 4 238th by address space).
Known CVEs in this network
CVEs by severity: CRITICAL 104 HIGH 296 MEDIUM 286 LOW 32 UNRATED 1
A match is an indication, not proof: it is based on the software version a service reported, and fixes are often backported without changing the version.
Not counted: 127 hosts with CVEs only on distribution builds whose fix may be backported.
Counted 2026-10-11 04:20 UTC
- Organisation
- TAL.DE GmbH
- Network type
- Content / hosting · peering policy Open
- Website
- http://www.tal.de
- Registry
- RIPE NCC · Germany DE · allocated 1998-06-08
- Announced prefixes
- 40 IPv4 · 4 IPv6 See them
- IPv4 address space
- 43 008 addresses · 4 238th of 87 392 networks by size
- Rank by exposure
- 1 869th by hosts with known CVEs Ranking
Routing
Most common CVEs in this network
| CVE | Hosts |
|---|---|
| CVE-2026-106585 MEDIUM 6.5 | 124 |
| CVE-2026-106552 MEDIUM 4.2 | 124 |
| CVE-2026-106582 LOW 3.7 | 124 |
| CVE-2026-106587 LOW 3.3 | 124 |
| CVE-2026-106583 LOW 2.5 | 124 |
| CVE-2026-106584 LOW 2.5 | 124 |
| CVE-2026-106586 LOW 2.5 | 124 |
| CVE-2026-106553 LOW 2.2 | 124 |
| CVE-2026-106555 LOW 2.2 | 124 |
| CVE-2026-60002 HIGH 7.7 | 115 |
| CVE-2026-60000 HIGH 7.5 | 115 |
| CVE-2026-59998 MEDIUM 6.5 | 115 |
| CVE-2026-60001 MEDIUM 6.5 | 115 |
| CVE-2026-59999 MEDIUM 5.9 | 115 |
| CVE-2026-59995 MEDIUM 5.4 | 115 |
| CVE-2026-59996 MEDIUM 5.4 | 115 |
| CVE-2026-59997 MEDIUM 5.4 | 115 |
| CVE-2026-73282 MEDIUM 4.8 | 115 |
| CVE-2026-73281 LOW 3.5 | 115 |
| CVE-2026-73283 LOW 2.5 | 115 |
| CVE-2026-35385 HIGH 8.1 | 85 |
| CVE-2026-35414 HIGH 8.1 | 85 |
| CVE-2026-35387 MEDIUM 6.5 | 85 |
| CVE-2026-35388 LOW 2.5 | 85 |
| CVE-2025-61984 LOW 3.6 | 81 |
| CVE-2025-61985 LOW 3.6 | 81 |
| CVE-2026-106588 LOW 3.1 | 79 |
| CVE-2026-106589 LOW 2.9 | 79 |
| CVE-2025-32728 LOW 3.8 | 57 |
| CVE-2025-26465 MEDIUM 6.8 | 56 |
| CVE-2023-38408 CRITICAL 9.8 | 55 |
| CVE-2023-51385 MEDIUM 6.5 | 55 |
| CVE-2023-48795 MEDIUM 5.9 | 55 |
| CVE-2024-6387 HIGH 8.1 | 32 |
| CVE-2023-28531 CRITICAL 9.8 | 28 |
| CVE-2023-51384 MEDIUM 5.5 | 28 |
| CVE-2016-20012 MEDIUM 5.3 | 23 |
| CVE-2021-36368 LOW 3.7 | 23 |
| CVE-2021-41617 HIGH 7.0 | 19 |
| CVE-2025-23419 MEDIUM 5.3 | 16 |
| CVE-2026-56154 CRITICAL 9.8 | 14 |
| CVE-2026-57941 CRITICAL 9.8 | 14 |
| CVE-2026-59797 CRITICAL 9.8 | 14 |
| CVE-2026-93546 HIGH 8.8 | 14 |
| CVE-2026-73636 HIGH 8.1 | 14 |
| CVE-2026-46729 HIGH 7.5 | 14 |
| CVE-2026-48005 HIGH 7.5 | 14 |
| CVE-2026-56153 HIGH 7.5 | 14 |
| CVE-2026-56449 HIGH 7.5 | 14 |
| CVE-2026-59685 HIGH 7.5 | 14 |
The 50 found on the most hosts, of 719 CVEs.
Most exposed hosts
Known exploited first, then by the number of CVEs.
Showing the first 100 of 157. Complete lists will be available to registered users.
Where its hosts are
| Country | Hosts | With CVEs |
|---|---|---|
| Germany DE | 2 474 | 151 |
| Ireland IE | 21 | 6 |