Network
COLT Technology Services Group Limited
AS8220registered in United Kingdom (GB)hosts in 27 countries
As of 2026-10-11, COLT Technology Services Group Limited (AS8220, registered in United Kingdom) had 118 336 hosts seen in 27 countries; 1 009 of them with known CVEs (1 191 distinct, 12 known to be exploited). It announces 152 IPv4 prefixes and 19 IPv6 prefixes (1 495 552 IPv4 addresses, 277th by address space).
Known CVEs in this network
CVEs by severity: CRITICAL 187 HIGH 435 MEDIUM 514 LOW 54 UNRATED 1
A match is an indication, not proof: it is based on the software version a service reported, and fixes are often backported without changing the version.
Not counted: 258 hosts with CVEs only on distribution builds whose fix may be backported.
Counted 2026-10-11 04:20 UTC
- Organisation
- Colt Technology Services Group
- Network type
- Network service provider (transit) · peering policy Selective
- Website
- https://www.colt.net
- Registry
- RIPE NCC · United Kingdom GB · allocated 1997-02-24
- Announced prefixes
- 152 IPv4 · 19 IPv6 See them
- IPv4 address space
- 1 495 552 addresses · 277th of 87 359 networks by size
- Rank by exposure
- 476th by hosts with known CVEs Ranking
- Exchange points
- 54
Routing
Most common CVEs in this network
| CVE | Hosts |
|---|---|
| CVE-2026-106585 MEDIUM 6.5 | 585 |
| CVE-2026-106552 MEDIUM 4.2 | 585 |
| CVE-2026-106582 LOW 3.7 | 585 |
| CVE-2026-106587 LOW 3.3 | 585 |
| CVE-2026-106583 LOW 2.5 | 585 |
| CVE-2026-106584 LOW 2.5 | 585 |
| CVE-2026-106586 LOW 2.5 | 585 |
| CVE-2026-106553 LOW 2.2 | 585 |
| CVE-2026-106555 LOW 2.2 | 585 |
| CVE-2026-60002 HIGH 7.7 | 561 |
| CVE-2026-60000 HIGH 7.5 | 561 |
| CVE-2026-59998 MEDIUM 6.5 | 561 |
| CVE-2026-60001 MEDIUM 6.5 | 561 |
| CVE-2026-59999 MEDIUM 5.9 | 561 |
| CVE-2026-59995 MEDIUM 5.4 | 561 |
| CVE-2026-59996 MEDIUM 5.4 | 561 |
| CVE-2026-59997 MEDIUM 5.4 | 561 |
| CVE-2026-73282 MEDIUM 4.8 | 561 |
| CVE-2026-73281 LOW 3.5 | 561 |
| CVE-2026-73283 LOW 2.5 | 561 |
| CVE-2026-106588 LOW 3.1 | 530 |
| CVE-2026-106589 LOW 2.9 | 530 |
| CVE-2026-35385 HIGH 8.1 | 477 |
| CVE-2026-35414 HIGH 8.1 | 477 |
| CVE-2026-35387 MEDIUM 6.5 | 477 |
| CVE-2026-35388 LOW 2.5 | 477 |
| CVE-2025-61984 LOW 3.6 | 436 |
| CVE-2025-61985 LOW 3.6 | 436 |
| CVE-2025-26465 MEDIUM 6.8 | 373 |
| CVE-2025-32728 LOW 3.8 | 363 |
| CVE-2026-93546 HIGH 8.8 | 240 |
| CVE-2026-28780 CRITICAL 9.8 | 189 |
| CVE-2026-42535 CRITICAL 9.1 | 189 |
| CVE-2026-24072 HIGH 8.8 | 189 |
| CVE-2025-58098 HIGH 8.3 | 189 |
| CVE-2026-29169 HIGH 7.5 | 189 |
| CVE-2026-34059 HIGH 7.5 | 189 |
| CVE-2025-49812 HIGH 7.4 | 189 |
| CVE-2026-29170 MEDIUM 6.1 | 189 |
| CVE-2026-33857 MEDIUM 5.3 | 189 |
| CVE-2026-34032 MEDIUM 5.3 | 189 |
| CVE-2026-33006 MEDIUM 4.8 | 189 |
| CVE-2023-31122 HIGH 7.5 | 171 |
| CVE-2023-38709 HIGH 7.3 | 171 |
| CVE-2006-20001 HIGH 7.5 | 165 |
| CVE-2022-37436 MEDIUM 5.3 | 165 |
| CVE-2022-22720 CRITICAL 9.8 | 161 |
| CVE-2022-31813 CRITICAL 9.8 | 161 |
| CVE-2022-22721 CRITICAL 9.1 | 161 |
| CVE-2022-28615 CRITICAL 9.1 | 161 |
The 50 found on the most hosts, of 1 191 CVEs.
Most exposed hosts
Known exploited first, then by the number of CVEs.
Showing the first 100 of 1 009. Complete lists will be available to registered users.
Where its hosts are
| Country | Hosts | With CVEs |
|---|---|---|
| Germany DE | 38 790 | 228 |
| United States US | 305 | 207 |
| Japan JP | 1 089 | 128 |
| Italy IT | 12 565 | 120 |
| France FR | 16 677 | 110 |
| Spain ES | 11 999 | 86 |
| United Kingdom GB | 11 690 | 33 |
| Austria AT | 2 614 | 21 |
| Netherlands NL | 4 622 | 18 |
| Belgium BE | 4 192 | 17 |
| Portugal PT | 1 785 | 17 |
| Switzerland CH | 5 317 | 13 |
| Hong Kong HK | 62 | 6 |
| Ireland IE | 1 418 | 3 |
| Sweden SE | 2 002 | 1 |
| United Arab Emirates AE | 3 | 1 |
| Denmark DK | 841 | 0 |
| Poland PL | 648 | 0 |
| Luxembourg LU | 454 | 0 |
| Czechia CZ | 386 | 0 |
| Hungary HU | 299 | 0 |
| Romania RO | 230 | 0 |
| Finland FI | 165 | 0 |
| Slovakia SK | 96 | 0 |
| Bulgaria BG | 71 | 0 |
| Norway NO | 12 | 0 |
| Australia AU | 4 | 0 |