Network
Datasource AG
AS51395registered in Switzerland (CH)hosts in 2 countries
As of 2026-11-04, Datasource AG (AS51395, registered in Switzerland) had 3 516 hosts seen in 2 countries; 481 of them with known CVEs (409 distinct, 5 known to be exploited). It announces 26 IPv4 prefixes and 8 IPv6 prefixes (18 432 IPv4 addresses, 6 455th by address space).
Known CVEs in this network
CVEs by severity: CRITICAL 59 HIGH 191 MEDIUM 132 LOW 26 UNRATED 1
A match is an indication, not proof: it is based on the software version a service reported, and fixes are often backported without changing the version.
Not counted: 92 hosts with CVEs only on distribution builds whose fix may be backported.
Counted 2026-11-04 04:20 UTC
- Organisation
- Datasource AG
- Network type
- Access network (cable / DSL / ISP) · peering policy Open
- Website
- http://www.datasource.ch
- Registry
- RIPE NCC · Switzerland CH · allocated 2010-08-12
- Announced prefixes
- 26 IPv4 · 8 IPv6 See them
- IPv4 address space
- 18 432 addresses · 6 455th of 87 830 networks by size
- Rank by exposure
- 896th by hosts with known CVEs Ranking
- Exchange points
- 1
Routing
Most common CVEs in this network
| CVE | Hosts |
|---|---|
| CVE-2026-106583 HIGH 7.8 | 394 |
| CVE-2026-106553 HIGH 7.5 | 394 |
| CVE-2026-106555 HIGH 7.5 | 394 |
| CVE-2026-106552 MEDIUM 6.5 | 394 |
| CVE-2026-106585 MEDIUM 6.5 | 394 |
| CVE-2026-106586 MEDIUM 4.3 | 394 |
| CVE-2026-106582 LOW 3.7 | 394 |
| CVE-2026-106584 LOW 3.3 | 394 |
| CVE-2026-106587 LOW 3.3 | 394 |
| CVE-2026-60002 CRITICAL 9.4 | 368 |
| CVE-2026-59999 HIGH 7.5 | 368 |
| CVE-2026-60000 HIGH 7.5 | 368 |
| CVE-2026-59998 MEDIUM 6.5 | 368 |
| CVE-2026-60001 MEDIUM 6.5 | 368 |
| CVE-2026-59995 MEDIUM 5.4 | 368 |
| CVE-2026-59996 MEDIUM 5.4 | 368 |
| CVE-2026-59997 MEDIUM 5.4 | 368 |
| CVE-2026-73282 MEDIUM 4.8 | 368 |
| CVE-2026-73281 LOW 3.5 | 368 |
| CVE-2026-73283 LOW 2.5 | 368 |
| CVE-2026-106588 LOW 3.1 | 93 |
| CVE-2026-106589 LOW 2.9 | 93 |
| CVE-2026-35385 HIGH 8.1 | 85 |
| CVE-2026-35414 HIGH 8.1 | 85 |
| CVE-2026-35387 MEDIUM 6.5 | 85 |
| CVE-2026-35388 LOW 2.5 | 85 |
| CVE-2025-61984 LOW 3.6 | 78 |
| CVE-2025-61985 LOW 3.6 | 78 |
| CVE-2025-32728 LOW 3.8 | 62 |
| CVE-2025-26465 MEDIUM 6.8 | 61 |
| CVE-2026-55233 HIGH 7.5 | 36 |
| CVE-2023-51385 MEDIUM 6.5 | 35 |
| CVE-2023-48795 MEDIUM 5.9 | 35 |
| CVE-2023-38408 CRITICAL 9.8 | 33 |
| CVE-2025-23419 MEDIUM 5.3 | 26 |
| CVE-2023-44487 HIGH 7.5 known exploited | 24 |
| CVE-2024-6387 HIGH 8.1 | 23 |
| CVE-2026-46729 HIGH 7.5 | 21 |
| CVE-2026-48005 HIGH 7.5 | 21 |
| CVE-2026-56153 HIGH 7.5 | 21 |
| CVE-2026-56449 HIGH 7.5 | 21 |
| CVE-2026-42528 MEDIUM 4.3 | 21 |
| CVE-2026-42356 LOW 3.7 | 21 |
| CVE-2016-20012 MEDIUM 5.3 | 20 |
| CVE-2021-36368 LOW 3.7 | 20 |
| CVE-2026-28780 CRITICAL 9.8 | 17 |
| CVE-2026-42535 CRITICAL 9.1 | 17 |
| CVE-2026-24072 HIGH 8.8 | 17 |
| CVE-2026-93546 HIGH 8.8 | 17 |
| CVE-2025-58098 HIGH 8.3 | 17 |
The 50 found on the most hosts, of 409 CVEs.
Most exposed hosts
Known exploited first, then by the number of CVEs.
Showing the first 100 of 481. Complete lists will be available to registered users.
Where its hosts are
| Country | Hosts | With CVEs |
|---|---|---|
| Switzerland CH | 3 387 | 368 |
| Ireland IE | 129 | 113 |