Network
Fornex Hosting S.L.
AS16003registered in Spain (ES)hosts in 5 countries
As of 2026-10-11, Fornex Hosting S.L. (AS16003, registered in Spain) had 5 924 hosts seen in 5 countries; 2 147 of them with known CVEs (401 distinct, 2 known to be exploited). It announces 38 IPv4 prefixes and 2 IPv6 prefixes (10 496 IPv4 addresses, 8 845th by address space).
Known CVEs in this network
CVEs by severity: CRITICAL 79 HIGH 175 MEDIUM 124 LOW 23
A match is an indication, not proof: it is based on the software version a service reported, and fixes are often backported without changing the version.
Not counted: 173 hosts with CVEs only on distribution builds whose fix may be backported.
Counted 2026-10-11 04:20 UTC
- Organisation
- Fornex Hosting S.L.
- Network type
- Content / hosting · peering policy Open
- Website
- https://fornex.com
- Registry
- RIPE NCC · Spain ES · allocated 2015-08-27
- Announced prefixes
- 38 IPv4 · 2 IPv6 See them
- IPv4 address space
- 10 496 addresses · 8 845th of 87 341 networks by size
- Rank by exposure
- 254th by hosts with known CVEs Ranking
- Exchange points
- 1
Routing
Most common CVEs in this network
| CVE | Hosts |
|---|---|
| CVE-2026-106585 MEDIUM 6.5 | 2 132 |
| CVE-2026-106552 MEDIUM 4.2 | 2 132 |
| CVE-2026-106582 LOW 3.7 | 2 132 |
| CVE-2026-106587 LOW 3.3 | 2 132 |
| CVE-2026-106583 LOW 2.5 | 2 132 |
| CVE-2026-106584 LOW 2.5 | 2 132 |
| CVE-2026-106586 LOW 2.5 | 2 132 |
| CVE-2026-106553 LOW 2.2 | 2 132 |
| CVE-2026-106555 LOW 2.2 | 2 132 |
| CVE-2026-60002 HIGH 7.7 | 2 110 |
| CVE-2026-60000 HIGH 7.5 | 2 110 |
| CVE-2026-59998 MEDIUM 6.5 | 2 110 |
| CVE-2026-60001 MEDIUM 6.5 | 2 110 |
| CVE-2026-59999 MEDIUM 5.9 | 2 110 |
| CVE-2026-59995 MEDIUM 5.4 | 2 110 |
| CVE-2026-59996 MEDIUM 5.4 | 2 110 |
| CVE-2026-59997 MEDIUM 5.4 | 2 110 |
| CVE-2026-73282 MEDIUM 4.8 | 2 110 |
| CVE-2026-73281 LOW 3.5 | 2 110 |
| CVE-2026-73283 LOW 2.5 | 2 110 |
| CVE-2026-106588 LOW 3.1 | 2 034 |
| CVE-2026-106589 LOW 2.9 | 2 034 |
| CVE-2026-35385 HIGH 8.1 | 224 |
| CVE-2026-35414 HIGH 8.1 | 224 |
| CVE-2026-35387 MEDIUM 6.5 | 224 |
| CVE-2026-35388 LOW 2.5 | 224 |
| CVE-2025-61984 LOW 3.6 | 190 |
| CVE-2025-61985 LOW 3.6 | 190 |
| CVE-2025-32728 LOW 3.8 | 152 |
| CVE-2025-26465 MEDIUM 6.8 | 150 |
| CVE-2024-6387 HIGH 8.1 | 93 |
| CVE-2025-26466 MEDIUM 5.9 | 64 |
| CVE-2024-39894 HIGH 7.5 | 63 |
| CVE-2023-51385 MEDIUM 6.5 | 63 |
| CVE-2023-48795 MEDIUM 5.9 | 63 |
| CVE-2023-38408 CRITICAL 9.8 | 62 |
| CVE-2025-23419 MEDIUM 5.3 | 37 |
| CVE-2023-44487 HIGH 7.5 known exploited | 35 |
| CVE-2021-41617 HIGH 7.0 | 33 |
| CVE-2016-20012 MEDIUM 5.3 | 33 |
| CVE-2021-36368 LOW 3.7 | 33 |
| CVE-2023-28531 CRITICAL 9.8 | 27 |
| CVE-2023-51384 MEDIUM 5.5 | 27 |
| CVE-2021-28041 HIGH 7.1 | 25 |
| CVE-2020-15778 HIGH 7.4 | 24 |
| CVE-2020-14145 MEDIUM 5.9 | 23 |
| CVE-2022-41741 HIGH 7.8 | 22 |
| CVE-2020-12062 HIGH 7.5 | 22 |
| CVE-2021-3618 HIGH 7.4 | 22 |
| CVE-2022-41742 HIGH 7.1 | 22 |
The 50 found on the most hosts, of 401 CVEs.
Most exposed hosts
Known exploited first, then by the number of CVEs.
Showing the first 100 of 2 147. Complete lists will be available to registered users.
Where its hosts are
| Country | Hosts | With CVEs |
|---|---|---|
| Ireland IE | 2 160 | 900 |
| Netherlands NL | 3 029 | 826 |
| Germany DE | 245 | 221 |
| Sweden SE | 245 | 200 |
| United Kingdom GB | 245 | 0 |