Network
CEGECOM S.A.
AS15965registered in Luxembourg (LU)hosts in 1 country
As of 2026-10-11, CEGECOM S.A. (AS15965, registered in Luxembourg) had 1 540 hosts seen in 1 country; 4 of them with known CVEs (150 distinct, 2 known to be exploited). It announces 8 IPv4 prefixes and 1 IPv6 prefix (22 016 IPv4 addresses, 5 881st by address space).
Known CVEs in this network
1 540hosts seen
4hosts with known CVEs
150distinct CVEs
2known exploited
CVEs by severity: CRITICAL 20 HIGH 69 MEDIUM 44 LOW 17
A match is an indication, not proof: it is based on the software version a service reported, and fixes are often backported without changing the version.
Not counted: 1 host with CVEs only on distribution builds whose fix may be backported.
Counted 2026-10-11 04:20 UTC
- Organisation
- Cegecom S.A.
- Network type
- Access network (cable / DSL / ISP) · peering policy Selective
- Website
- http://www.cegecom.lu
- Registry
- RIPE NCC · Luxembourg LU · allocated 2000-11-14
- Announced prefixes
- 8 IPv4 · 1 IPv6 See them
- IPv4 address space
- 22 016 addresses · 5 881st of 87 341 networks by size
- Rank by exposure
- 13 493rd by hosts with known CVEs Ranking
- Exchange points
- 4
Routing
Most common CVEs in this network
| CVE | Hosts |
|---|---|
| CVE-2026-29167 CRITICAL 9.8 | 2 |
| CVE-2026-44631 CRITICAL 9.8 | 2 |
| CVE-2026-56154 CRITICAL 9.8 | 2 |
| CVE-2026-57941 CRITICAL 9.8 | 2 |
| CVE-2026-59797 CRITICAL 9.8 | 2 |
| CVE-2026-42535 CRITICAL 9.1 | 2 |
| CVE-2026-93546 HIGH 8.8 | 2 |
| CVE-2026-73636 HIGH 8.1 | 2 |
| CVE-2026-34355 HIGH 7.5 | 2 |
| CVE-2026-34356 HIGH 7.5 | 2 |
| CVE-2026-42536 HIGH 7.5 | 2 |
| CVE-2026-46729 HIGH 7.5 | 2 |
| CVE-2026-48005 HIGH 7.5 | 2 |
| CVE-2026-56153 HIGH 7.5 | 2 |
| CVE-2026-56449 HIGH 7.5 | 2 |
| CVE-2026-59685 HIGH 7.5 | 2 |
| CVE-2026-63045 HIGH 7.5 | 2 |
| CVE-2026-63292 HIGH 7.5 | 2 |
| CVE-2026-63686 HIGH 7.5 | 2 |
| CVE-2026-44185 HIGH 7.3 | 2 |
| CVE-2026-44186 HIGH 7.3 | 2 |
| CVE-2026-73637 HIGH 7.3 | 2 |
| CVE-2026-43951 MEDIUM 6.5 | 2 |
| CVE-2026-29170 MEDIUM 6.1 | 2 |
| CVE-2026-44119 MEDIUM 5.5 | 2 |
| CVE-2026-58415 MEDIUM 5.3 | 2 |
| CVE-2026-79768 MEDIUM 5.3 | 2 |
| CVE-2026-42528 MEDIUM 4.3 | 2 |
| CVE-2026-42356 LOW 3.7 | 2 |
| CVE-2024-38475 CRITICAL 9.1 known exploited | 1 |
| CVE-2023-44487 HIGH 7.5 known exploited | 1 |
| CVE-2017-20005 CRITICAL 9.8 | 1 |
| CVE-2017-8923 CRITICAL 9.8 | 1 |
| CVE-2017-9120 CRITICAL 9.8 | 1 |
| CVE-2017-9225 CRITICAL 9.8 | 1 |
| CVE-2018-7584 CRITICAL 9.8 | 1 |
| CVE-2019-9020 CRITICAL 9.8 | 1 |
| CVE-2019-9021 CRITICAL 9.8 | 1 |
| CVE-2019-9023 CRITICAL 9.8 | 1 |
| CVE-2019-9641 CRITICAL 9.8 | 1 |
| CVE-2023-38408 CRITICAL 9.8 | 1 |
| CVE-2024-38474 CRITICAL 9.8 | 1 |
| CVE-2024-38476 CRITICAL 9.8 | 1 |
| CVE-2026-28780 CRITICAL 9.8 | 1 |
| CVE-2018-10549 HIGH 8.8 | 1 |
| CVE-2019-6977 HIGH 8.8 | 1 |
| CVE-2026-24072 HIGH 8.8 | 1 |
| CVE-2025-58098 HIGH 8.3 | 1 |
| CVE-2019-9675 HIGH 8.1 | 1 |
| CVE-2024-38473 HIGH 8.1 | 1 |
The 50 found on the most hosts, of 150 CVEs.
Most exposed hosts
| IP | Country | Exploited | CVEs |
|---|---|---|---|
| 217.31.75.164 | Luxembourg LU | 1 | 88 CVEs |
| 217.31.75.165 | Luxembourg LU | 1 | 14 CVEs |
| 195.43.97.49 | Luxembourg LU | 0 | 44 CVEs |
| 217.31.69.186 | Luxembourg LU | 0 | 33 CVEs |
Known exploited first, then by the number of CVEs.
Where its hosts are
| Country | Hosts | With CVEs |
|---|---|---|
| Luxembourg LU | 1 540 | 4 |